Club

Member Name
Designation
Position

Ms. N. Lalitha

HoD(Coordinator)(Music)

HINDI

Mr. K. Surendran

Assistant Professor (Theatre)

TAMIL

Dr. S. Lenin Kumar

Assistant Professor

TAMIL

Dr. R. Kannan

Assistant Professor

TAMIL

Ms. J. Subhashini

Assistant Professor

MATHEMATICS

Ms. I.S. Prathiba

Assistant Professor

MALAYALAM

Ms. D. Lourdhu Mary

Assistant Professor

ENGLISH

Ms. R. Ganagadurgadevi

Assistant Professor

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION(UG)

Ms. A. Priya

Assistant Professor

FOODS & NUTRITION

Member Name
Designation
Position

Dr. S. Nirmala

Director of Commerce (Coordinator)

COMMERCE PG

Ms. B. Raja Rajeswari

Associate Professor

IMSR

Dr. G. Bhoopathi

Associate Professor

SCHOOL OF COMPUTER STUDIES

Dr. H. Hariharan

Assistant Professor

COMMERCE PG

Ms. R. Geetha

Assistant Professor

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION(UG)

Ms. A. Mary Benita Roselin

Assistant Professor

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION(UG)

Cell

Below listed are various Cell and members for the operation of the management

Member Name
Designation
Position

Dr. P. Rajini

Associate Professor - (Coordinator)

COMMERCE PG

Ms. R. Padmapriya

Associate Professor & HoD

COMPUTER STUDIES(UG)

Ms. R. Karpagam

Associate Professor

COMMERCE PG

Ms. M. Indhumathi

Assistant Professor

MATHEMATICS

Ms. R. Geetha

Assistant Professor

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION(UG)

Ms. A. Priya

Assistant Professor

FOODS & NUTRITION

Member Name
Designation
Position

Dr. Sunil Vakayil

HoD (Coordinator)

IMSR

Dr. S. Vinoth

Associate Professor

IMSR

Dr. V. P. Karthikeyan

Associate Professor & HoD

COMMERCE (PA)

Mr. K. Vivekanandhan

Assistant Professor

BIOTECHNOLOGY

Ms. P. Mekala

Assistant Professor

IMSR

Mr. M. Kumaresan

Assistant Professor

ELECT & COMMUN SYSTEMS

Ms. R. Ganagadurgadevi

Assistant Professor

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION(UG)

Member Name
Designation
Position

Ms. P. Manju

Director

Placements and Trainning

Dr. K. Mangaiyarkkarasi

Head, Aptitude Training

Placements and Trainning

Mr. M. Nizar Ahamed

Placement Officer

Placements and Trainning

Mr. G. Sathish

Corporate Trainer – Technical

Placements and Trainning

Member Name
Designation
Position

Mrs. M. Jagadeeswari

Associate Professor(Quiz)

MICROBIOLOGY

Ms. N. Lalitha

HoD (Radio Programme)

HINDI

Ms. D. Priya Devi

Assistant Professor

ENGLISH

Dr. S. Lenin Kumar

Assistant Professor

TAMIL

Member Name
Designation
Position

Mr. G. Kannan

Physical Director (Coordinator)

SPORTS

Mr. S.K. Krishnan

Gym Instructor

SPORTS

Ms. S. Angeline Esther Preethi

Associate Professor & HoD

FOODS & NUTRITION

Ms. S. Nathiya

Assistant Professor

COMMERCE CA

Member Name
Designation
Position

Dr. T. Sivakumar

Principal (Chairman)

ELECT & COMMUN SYSTEMS

Dr. M. P. Ayyappa Das

HoD (Coordinator)

BIOTECHNOLOGY

Member Name
Designation
Position

Dr. T. Sivakumar

Principal (Coordinator)

ELE & COMMUNSYSTEMS

Dr. S. Yamini

Director, Academic

COMPUTER STUDIES(PG)

Dr. D. F. X. Christopher

Director, Administrations

COMPUTER STUDIES(UG)

Ms. C. Grace Padma

Associate Professor & HoD

COMPUTER APPLICATIONS (MCA)

Ms. B. Jayanthi

Assistant Professor & HoD

COMPUTER STUDIES(UG)

Ms. R. Padmapriya

Associate Professor & HoD

COMPUTER STUDIES(UG)

Ms. M. Suganya

Associate Professor & HoD

COMPUTER STUDIES(UG)